Motor Power Table PDF Print E-mail
Written by The Cougars   
Thursday, 30 October 2014 13:44
 Traditional Spec Sheet Limit DataSpec Sheet Power Data
Motor NameUnloaded Rotational Velocity (RPM)Stall Torque (oz/in)Stall Torque (Newton/meters)Rotational Velocity at Max Output
(RPM at Max Output)
Rotational Velocity at Max Output (Radians/Second)Torque at Max Output (oz-in)Torque at Max Output (Newton/meters)Power (Watts)
Tetrix DC Motor V21503002.127483192.2517.4
AndyMark Neverest Motor1503502.478392581.8215.8
Tetrix DC Motor1503002.128991631.1510.7
Matrix HT Motor1962331.65115121220.8610.4
Matrix Motor1961601.1311612800.566.9
PF XL220560.4011012330.232.6
NXT Servo170700.49859380.272.4
PF M405150.112022180.061.2
PF E78050.043904120.010.6
Last Updated on Thursday, 30 October 2014 13:54
 
Copyright © 2017 cougarrobot.com. All Rights Reserved.
Joomla! is Free Software released under the GNU/GPL License.